Lex Mundi Global Attorney-Client Privilege Guide |
[…] A.R.S. § 12-2234(B)(1)-(2). However, an employee is not “relieved of a duty to disclose the facts solely because they have been communicated to an attorney.” A.R.S. § 12-2234(B)(3). |